Board of Directors

TFA 2019-2020 Board Members

President
Rob Kidd, Huber Engineered Woods, Spring City

First Vice-President
Wayne Anthony, Timberland Investment Resources, Chattanooga

East TN Vice-President
Sammy Woodfin, Evergreen Packaging, Pioneer

Middle TN Vice-President
Larry Pitts, Cunningham

West TN Vice-President
Neal Carson, PCA, Counce

Treasurer
Mike Witt, Individual, Cookeville
                
Directors - Term Expiring 2022                
Jake Almond, American Forest Management, Kingston
Trevor Haywood, Trevor Haywood Timber Company, Huntington
Kevin Hoyt, UT Ag Research & Ed Center, Oak Ridge
Bill Joyce, Middle Tennessee Lumber Company, Burns
Tracy Middleton, Middleton Lumber Company, Puryear
Andy Norris, Giles and Kendall, Franklin
Don Page, Charles R. Page & Assoc., Chattanooga
Robert Williams, Quercus Forest Products, Hohenwald
Jay Wolfe, Hankins Forest Products, Savannah
                
Directors - Term Expiring 2021               

Tom Frost, Hood Container, New Johnsonville
Johnny Heard, Hassell & Hughes Lumber, Collinwood
Chris Keziah, Oak Ridge Hardwoods, Oak Ridge
Dwight King, Volunteer Logging, Piney Flats
Michael Morris, Domtar, Kingsport
Steve Owen, Resolute Forest Products, Calhoun
Keith Price, Price Sawmill, Selmer
Joe Pulley, Pulley Logging, Erin
Adam Taylor, UT Forest Products Center, Knoxville

Directors-Term Expires 2020               
Mike Barnes, The Sawmill, Hohenwald
Steve Bond, Forest Management, Savannah
Donnie Cain, Thompson Machinery, Camden
Charles Daugherty, Charlin Hollow Tree Farm, Crossville
Tommy Graham, Graham Holdings Company, Linden
Drew Getty, Thompson Machinery, Camden
Phillip Hankins, Phillip Hankins Logging, Pikeville
Kenneth Lin, International Paper, Raleigh

Ex-Officios        
Immediate Past President -  Harry Bledsoe, WestRock, Stevenson, AL
Commissioner Dr. Charles Hatcher - TN Dept of Agriculture, Nashville
Commissioner David W. Salyers - TN Dept of Environment & Conservation, Nashville
Executive Director, Ed Carter- TN Wildlife Resources Agency, Nashville
Representative, Rhedona Rose - TN Farm Bureau Federation,  Columbia
Department Head, Dr. Don Hodges - UT of Wildlife & Fisheries, Knoxville
TPC President, Tom Midyett - TN Paper Council, Knoxville
Representative, Nathan Wilson - Univ. of the South/ Domain Manager, Sewanee
Supervisor, D. JaSal Morris - Cherokee National Forest, Cleveland
State Forester, David Arnold - TN Department of Agriculture, Nashville
                
County Forestry Representatives                
West TN Representative - Ricky Mathenia, McNairy County Forestry Association
Middle TN Representative - Bill Legg, Southern Middle TN County Forestry Association
East TN Representative - Mike Cardin, Marion County Forestry Association